Use of the Site, and all comments, feedback, information or materials that you submit through or in association with the Site, are subject to our Privacy Policy. We reserve the right to use all information regarding your use of the Site, and any and all other personally identifiable information provided by you, in accordance with the terms of our Privacy Policy. To view our Privacy Policy, Click Here.

Legal Warning

Any attempt by any individual, whether or not a Bizfella customer, to damage, destroy, tamper with, vandalise and/or otherwise interfere with the operation of the Site, is a violation of criminal and civil law and Bizfella will diligently pursue any and all remedies in this regard against any offending individual or entity to the fullest extent permissible by law and in equity.

Disputes; Choice of Law; Venue

The Agreement shall be treated as though it were executed and performed in England and Wales, and shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of England and Wales. Should a dispute arise concerning the terms and conditions of the Agreement, or the breach of same by any party hereto, the parties agree to submit their dispute for resolution under the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of England and Wales. Should any part of the Agreement be held invalid or unenforceable, that portion shall be construed consistent with applicable law and the remaining portions shall remain in full force and effect.

Entire Agreement

The Agreement is personal between you and Bizfella and governs your use of the Site, superseding any and all prior and/or contemporaneous agreements between you and Bizfella. To the extent that anything in or associated with the Site and/or any Bizfella offering is in conflict or inconsistent with the Agreement, the Agreement shall take precedence; provided, however, that where there is a conflict between the Agreement and the Services Agreement, the Services Agreement shall take precedence on all matters; provided, however, that where there is a conflict between the Agreement and any Network Agreement, the applicable Network Agreement shall take precedence on all matters. Our failure to enforce any provision of the Agreement shall not be deemed a waiver of such provision nor of the right to enforce such provision. The parties do not intend that any agency or partnership relationship be created through operation of the Agreement.

Contact Us

If you have any questions regarding the Agreement, or would like more information from us, please contact us at: customerservice@bizfella.co.uk.

BIZFELLA LTD

Unit 13, Surrey Street, Glossop, Derbyshire SK13 7AJ

PHONE NUMBERS:

+44 161 312 1424

 

 

 

BIZFELLA LTD – WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY

Last Updated: 25 July 2016

Thank you for visiting the Bizfella website located at www.bizfella.co.uk (the “Site”). The Site is an Internet property of Bizfella Ltd (“Bizfella,” “we” or “us”). Bizfella’s data registration number is ZA107869. Bizfella is committed to protecting the privacy of our visitors` personal data and has created this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) in compliance with the Data Protection Act 1998 (the “Act”), which regulates the use of personal data. We provide this Privacy Policy in order to explain our information collection, use, and sharing practices, the choices you can make about the way your information is used by us, and the measures taken to protect the information submitted by you to this Site. This Privacy Policy applies to any and all information submitted or collected on this Site. You agree to this Privacy Policy, in its entirety, when you: (a) access or use our Site; and/or (b) register on the Site to participate in the Bizfella Network (“Network”) as an Advertiser and/or Affiliate. If you do not agree to this Privacy Policy in its entirety, you are not authorised to become an Affiliate or Advertiser (“Network Member”) and/or use the Site in any manner or form whatsoever.

Collection of Information

Personal Data

Some of the information you must provide to register as a Network Member or otherwise choose to provide to Bizfella is Personal Data. Personal Data is unique data about an individual used for identification and communication purposes. Personal Data may include—without limitation—name, birth date, home and/or mobile telephone numbers, personal email address, mailing and/or home address, and financial information.

Non-Personally Identifiable Information

Some information you must provide, or which may be collected by virtue of your access to and/or use of this Site, may include non-Personally Identifiable Information. This information is used in the aggregate to analyse trends, administer the Site, track movement, and understand user behavior generally. The information collected by virtue of your access to and use of this Site may be collected irrespective of your submitting information to register as a Network Member. Non-Personally Identifiable Information may include—without limitation—Internet Protocol address, browser type, operating system type, and Internet Service Provider.

The information collected by and through your access to and use of this Site and your use of Bizfella’s services may be transferred to other countries outside the United Kingdom, but only to countries within the European Economic Area and/or countries or territories outside of the European Economic Area that ensure an adequate level of protection for your rights and freedoms in relation to the processing of your personal data. By submitting your personal data, you are agreeing to any such transfer, storing or processing.

Cookies

This Site employs the use of Cookies to enhance your user experience. Cookies are data sent to your computer or mobile device when you visit a website. Cookies allow this Site to recognize your browser and store your preferences. Cookies help Bizfella analyze traffic on this Site to better understand visitor behaviour and other activity. Cookies, by themselves, do not provide Bizfella with your Personal Data. You can disable cookies through your Internet browser. However, if you disable Cookies, you may not be able to access or use certain features of this Site or Bizfella’s services. Bizfella has no access to or control over third-party Cookies technology.

Use of Information

Subject to all applicable laws, rules, and regulations, we may use any and all information submitted or collected on this Site to: (a) send you Bizfella updates; (b) share with you related products and services in which you might be interested (“E-mail Offers”); (c) contact you regarding your participation as a Network Member; (d) prevent fraud. We may also use any and all information submitted or collected on this Site for purposes for which you have given your consent, or as may otherwise be permitted by applicable laws, rules, and regulations.

Sharing of Information

As a general rule, and other than in connection with the limited exceptions set forth below, Bizfella will not sell, share, or rent your Personal Data to or with others. Notwithstanding the foregoing, Bizfella may, from time to time, provide information submitted or collected on this Site to certain third-party administrative vendors for various reasons including, without limitation, billing, delivery, and payments. Any and all such third-party vendors are bound by contract to maintain the security and integrity of your Personal Data.

Bizfella reserves the right to share information submitted or collected on this Site : (a) where required by law, warrant, subpoena, or legal process; or where requested by a court of competent jurisdiction, governmental authority, or quasi-governmental authority; (b) in the event of Bizfella’s insolvency, or if Bizfella is sold or acquired; (c) where you are, or are suspected to be, in violation of this Privacy Policy, the Bizfella Terms and Conditions, the Bizfella Advertiser Agreement, and/or the Bizfella Affiliate Agreement; (d) to prevent, address, or remedy fraud, security, or technical issues, which necessarily may include – without limitation – the exchange of such information with trusted third parties for fraud prevention purposes; (e) to improve the design and content of this Site; or, (f) where Bizfella determines such disclosure is necessary to protect the rights of Bizfella or a third party, or to shield Bizfella from liability of any kind.

Security of Information

Bizfella employs a series of physical and electronic security measures and procedures to safeguard the security and integrity of your personal information from unauthorized access, use, destruction, or disclosure—both online and offline. By way of example and without limiting the generality of the foregoing, Bizfella has managerial security measures in place wherein access to and use of your personal information is limited. As for technical security measures, Bizfella secures data transmission with Secure Socket Layer (SSL) encryption software, limits access to data storage with password protection, and stores data on secure servers and computers.

Please be advised that, although Bizfella takes all reasonable precautions to protect your data, no data storage or data transmission security is guaranteed. Accordingly, Bizfella cannot, and does not, represent, warrant, or guarantee the complete security of any data storage or data transmission. You agree that your access to and use of this Site and your use of Bizfella’s services—which necessarily includes data storage and data transmission—are done at your own risk.

In the event of any known data security breach with respect to your Personal Data, Bizfella will notify you and relevant authorities as may be required by applicable law. Such notice to you may be in the form of email. Please be advised that notice to you may be delayed to address the needs of law enforcement, to determine the scope of the breach, and/or to employ certain remedial measures.

Where Bizfella has given you, or you have chosen, a username and/or password for your account, you are responsible for keeping such username and/or password confidential and secure.

Access to Your Personal Data

Bizfella retains the submitted or collected on this Site as needed to perform Bizfella’s services, to comply with legal obligations, to resolve disputes, and to enforce agreements. Under the Act, you have the right to access your Personal Data (subject to certain exemptions). If you wish to find out what information, if any, we hold – or are processing – that relates to you, please complete a Subject Access Request Form. The Form can be provided to you upon request. A charge of £10 per request applies. We may ask you to verify your identity.

If you would like a copy of some or all of such information, or if you wish to update or delete the same, please communicate your request to Bizfella via post to Unit 13, Surrey Street, Glossop, Derbyshire SK13 7AJ or email to emma@bizfella.co.uk.

Unsubscribing from Email Offers

You may choose to unsubscribe from receipt of Email Offers at any time. To do so, you must follow the instruction to unsubscribe at the bottom of any such Email Offer or contact Bizfella directly expressing your desire to unsubscribe via post to Unit 13, Surrey Street, Glossop, Derbyshire SK13 7AJ or email to emma@bizfella.co.uk. All requests to unsubscribe from receipt of such EMail Offers from Bizfella are added to Bizfella’s Do-Not-Contact list within ten (10) days of receipt. Please be advised you cannot unsubscribe from Bizfella updates, or emails regarding your participation as a Network Member.

Third-Party Links

The Site may contain links to third-party websites (“Third-Party Sites”). Please be advised Bizfella is not responsible for the privacy policies and practices of such Third-Party Sites, and this Privacy Policy does not apply to your access to and/or use of such Third-Party Websites and/or third-party products or services. This Privacy Policy applies solely to information collected by Bizfella. You are encouraged to exercise care when following third-party links away from this Site, and to read the privacy policy of any such Third-Party Site that collects Personal Data or informatin. Bizfella is not liable for your access to and use of such Third-Party Sites, and your access to and use of such Third-Party Sites are done at your own risk.

Children`s Privacy

This Site is a general audience website and is not specifically designed for or targeted to children. You must be eighteen (18) years of age or older to become a Network Member, and children under the age of eighteen (18) years of age are strictly forbidden from registering to become a Network Member. Bizfella does not knowingly collect, use, or share any Personal Data from children under the age of eighteen (18). If Bizfella becomes aware that Personal Data regarding a child under the age of eighteen (18) has been inadvertently collected at this Site, Bizfella will make reasonable efforts to delete it from Bizfella’s records. Because Bizfella does not knowingly collect such information, Bizfella has no information regarding its use or disclosure to third parties.

Notification of Changes

Bizfella reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy or any additional terms that apply to this Site or Bizfella’s services. Bizfella will post notice of any such modifications to this Privacy Policy and any additional terms that apply to this Site or Bizfella’s services in a clear and conspicuous manner to this Privacy Policy, the Bizfella homepage, and any other place Bizfella may deem appropriate. Any such modifications shall take effect immediately. If you do not agree to any such modified terms, please do not use this Site or Bizfella’s services. Your continued use of this Site following notification from Bizfella of any such modifications constitutes your acceptance of any and all such changes in their entirety.

Headings

The headings for sections contained herein are for convenience only and shall not affect the meaning of the provisions of this Privacy Policy.

Bizfella’s Contact Information

Comments, questions, or concerns about this Privacy Policy or Bizfella’s privacy practices may be directed to Bizfella via post to Unit 13, Surrey Street, Glossop, Derbyshire SK13 7AJ  or via email to emma@bizfella.co.uk.